Seylan Bank Plc - Company Profile

Powered by

All the sales intelligence you need on Seylan Bank Plc in one solution.

  • Save hours of research time with a comprehensive
    Sales Intelligence Solution.

  • Understand how Seylan Bank Plc fits into your total
    addressable market and Ideal Customer Profile.

  • Gain competitive edge with triggers that tell you
    when and how to engage with Seylan Bank Plc.

Get in touch about GlobalData Company reports

Contact the team or request a demo to find out how our data can drive your business forward

View up-to-date information on Seylan Bank Plc’s latest deals, number of deals and deal values, alongside insights into its key mergers and acquisitions.

Number of Deals

image for loader

Deal Value ($M)

Image for Loader
Gain insight into company strategy with premium access to M&A activity Gain insight into company strategy with premium access to M&A activity Learn more

Latest Deals

Announced Date Headline Deal Type Acquirers/Investors/Surviving Entity Issuer/Partner/Target
17 Feb 2022 Mintpay Secures USD0.25 Million in Seed Funding Venture Financing
Lanka Angel Network  

Bernard Sinniah  

Suranga Priyashantha  

Seylan Bank Plc
nVentures pte Ltd  

Mintpay PVT Ltd  

01 Aug 2020 Seylan Bank to Raise USD26.75 Million in Offering of Debenture Debt Offering - Seylan Bank Plc
28 Jul 2019 Seylan Bank Forms Partnership with Ceylinco Life Partnership - Seylan Bank Plc
Ceylinco Insurance PLC  

06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
Explore the latest deals, partnerships, mergers & acquisitions when you unlock full profile Explore the latest deals, partnerships, mergers & acquisitions when you unlock full profile Learn more
Get in touch about GlobalData Explorer

Contact the team or request a demo to find out how our data can drive your business forward

Still looking?

Have you found what you were looking for? From start-ups to market leaders, uncover what they do and how they do it.

Explorer

Access more premium companies when you subscribe to Explorer