Keyence Corp - Company Profile

Powered by

All the sales intelligence you need on Keyence Corp in one solution.

  • Save hours of research time with a comprehensive
    Sales Intelligence Solution.

  • Understand how Keyence Corp fits into your total
    addressable market and Ideal Customer Profile.

  • Gain competitive edge with triggers that tell you
    when and how to engage with Keyence Corp.

Get in touch about GlobalData Company reports

Contact the team or request a demo to find out how our data can drive your business forward

View up-to-date information on Keyence Corp’s latest deals, number of deals and deal values, alongside insights into its key mergers and acquisitions.

Number of Deals

image for loader

Deal Value ($M)

Image for Loader
Gain insight into company strategy with premium access to M&A activity Gain insight into company strategy with premium access to M&A activity Learn more

Latest Deals

Announced Date Headline Deal Type Acquirers/Investors/Surviving Entity Issuer/Partner/Target
19 Sep 2023 Alts Secures USD54.16 Million in Venture Financing Venture Financing
Kintetsu Venture Partners  

UB Ventures  

ENEOS Innovation Partners LLC  

Hulic Startup No. 1 Investment LP  

Keyence Corp
AG Capital  

SMBC Nikko Securities Inc  

Alts Co Ltd  

14 Jul 2020 CVD Material, Dymax and Keyence Corporation of America Enter into Collaboration Partnership -
CVD Materials Corporation  

Dymax Corp  

Keyence Corporation of America  

04 Dec 2015 J-STAR No. 2 Investment invests in ESCO Company Private Equity
J-STAR No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership  

ESCO Company, Ltd.  

06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
06 Apr 2021 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit Eiusmod Tempor Exercitation cillum velit Exercitation cillum velit Tempor
Explore the latest deals, partnerships, mergers & acquisitions when you unlock full profile Explore the latest deals, partnerships, mergers & acquisitions when you unlock full profile Learn more
Get in touch about GlobalData Explorer

Contact the team or request a demo to find out how our data can drive your business forward

Still looking?

Have you found what you were looking for? From start-ups to market leaders, uncover what they do and how they do it.

Explorer

Access more premium companies when you subscribe to Explorer